Latest Update

Master Akshat Thapa of Class V awarded gold medal in State Karate Championship held in Dehradun and selected for National Championship.

Our Folk Dance and Action Dance Team awarded 1st position in Inter School Cultural Competition organised by Acharya Naren Dev Rashtriya Babsyaik Prashikshan Sansthan, Nainital

Our Folk Dance and Folk Song awarded 1st & 2nd Prize respectively in Inter School Cultural Competition organised by Nanda Devi Mahotsav Committee, Bhowali.

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH SPEECH COMPETITION (ON GANDHI JAYANTI)

Utkarsh Paneru - Himalaya House - 1st

Hansika Rautela - Shivalik House  - 2nd

Prerna Bisht - Vindhya House - 3rd

INTER HOUSE HINDI SPEECH COMPETITION (ON GANDHI JAYANTI)

Riddhi Durgapal - Vindhya House - 1st

Rajshree Tewari - Nilgiri House - 2nd

Disha Pant - Himalaya House - 3rd

HOUSE POSITION IN INTER HOUSE SPEECH COMPETITION ( ON GANDHI JAYANTI)

Himalaya House - 1st

Vindhya House - 2nd

Shivalik House - 3rd

Nilgiri House - 4th

INTER HOUSE DRAWING COMPETITION ( ON GANDHI JAYANTI)

Nikita Prasad - Himalaya House - 1st

Siddharth Dev - Himalaya House - 2nd

Prateek Tiwari - Himalaya House - 3rd

Garima Yadav - Nilgiri House - Consolation

INTER HOUSE CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION ( ON GANDHI JAYANTI)

Mansi Samant - Shivalik House - 1st

Hitesh Nainwal - Shivalik House - 2nd

Deepshikha Upadhyaya - Himalaya House - 3rd

Sanjana Yadav - Nilgiri House - Consolation

HOUSE POSITION IN DRAWING AND CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION (ON GANDHI JAYANTI)

Himalaya House - 1st

Shivalik House - 2nd

Nilgiri House - 3rd

Vindhya House - Consolation

Hanshika Rautela awarded 1st Prize in "Virat Bal Kavi Sammelan" organised by "Ek Nai Dishaand Harfan Moula Sahityak Sansthan", Haldwani

Independence Day was celebrated with festive hues and celestial vigour

Janmashtami celebrations were enriched with divine devotion.

Top CBSE North Zone School Merit Award - 2018

School received top CBSE Award out of 835 schools of North Zone (Punjab, Haryana, Chandigarh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand) 

survey with different paremeters done by Education Today and its supporting education promotion agencies of Bangalore on 8th Sep. 2018 at Taj City Center, Gurugram. 

 

Read More

 

1)Result of the Academic Session 2017 -18

RESULT

CLASS III

HARSHITA PANT-1st

NAITIK NAUGAI-2nd

HARDIK BHAGWAL-3rd

SHIVAM GOSWAMI-3rd 

CLASS IV

TANISHK YADAV -1st

PALLAVI SINGH -2nd

RIYA BORA -3rd 

CLASS V

DISHA PANT -1st

ANUJ BOHRA -2nd

GARIMA YADAV -3rd


CLASS VI

RIDDHI DURGAPAL - 1st

SARTHIKA DUMKA - 2nd

VISHAL KUMAR - 3rd 

CLASS VII

EEA GUPTA - 1st

HARSHA BISHT - 2nd

NAMAN - 3rd

CLASS VIII

NANDINI RAKESH TRIPATHI - 1st

GEETANJALI BISHT - 2nd

KOMAL SANWAL - 3rd

CLASS IX

NIKITA PRASAD - 1st

HANSHIKA RAUTELA - 2nd

RAJSHREE TIWARI - 3rd

 

CLASS XI SC

PRACHI MATHPAL - 1st

JAYSHREE TIWARI - 2nd

ARJASH PANDEY - 3rd

CLASS XI COM

SHREYA NEGI - 1st

NITIN GARG - 2nd

DUSHYANT RAGHAV - 3nd

INTER - HOUSE JR. FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

Himalaya House - Winner

Nilgiri House - Runner's up

BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT - Gaurang Rautela